Tender for Ignition Transformer for Melting Furnace, Qty: 6

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ignition Transformer for Melting Furnace, Qty: 6 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5845236 | Ref ID: 113505805).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL) 66 kV Current Transformer ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL) 66 kV Current Transformer ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ignition Transformer for Melting Furnace, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113505805

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5845236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ignition Transformer for melting furnace
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 21-01-2025 9:54 AM
End Date: 05-02-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mould Oil for Steel Melting Shop (SMS), 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL), 66 kV Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL)), 66 kV Potential Transformer for Sub- stations / Power Houses (PSPCL), Insulating Oil For Transformer As Per POWERGRID...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections