Tender for Ignition Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ignition Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865718 | Ref ID: 146437526).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Combination Switch, Limit Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Combination Switch, Limit Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Ignition Switch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146437526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IGNITION SWITCH
BOQ Title: Combination Switch, Limit Switch
Item Title: Ignition Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 6:06 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: COMBINATION SWITCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Plate, Mounting Plate (V2), Commercial Dosa Hot Plate, Alloy Steel Plate, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Searched String: VANE PUMP High Vacuum Pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Spherical Vane Design Wind Ventilator, Anemometer, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections