Tender for Ignition Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ignition Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5656581 | Ref ID: 112772885).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares items for Oxygen Carrier, Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant (DAFC 30 & DAFC 50) - Defence (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares items for Oxygen Carrier, Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant (DAFC 30 & DAFC 50) - Defence (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Ignition Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112772885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5656581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ignition Switch
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares items for Oxygen Carrier, Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant (DAFC 30 & DAFC 50) - Defence (V2)
Item Title: Ignition Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-11-2024 9:10 AM
End Date: 08-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares items for Oxygen Carrier

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections