Tender for Ignition Switch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ignition Switch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #19) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7523697 | Ref ID: 141043102).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Vacuum Rotary Vane Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Vacuum Rotary Vane Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Ignition Switch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141043102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7523697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IGNITION SWITCH
BOQ Title: High Vacuum Rotary Vane Pump
Item Title: Ignition Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-05-2026 10:11 AM
End Date: 21-05-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: filters, Respiratory Filter - Full Face Masks, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Flexible Heating Element, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Searched String: FUEL FILTER ELEMENT Element Filter Compressor, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, ELEMENT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections