Tender for Ignition Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ignition Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834423 | Ref ID: 145959910).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of MT spares, Tool kit for Food Processing – Bahraich - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of MT spares, Tool kit for Food Processing – Bahraich - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ignition Switch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145959910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834423

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: of mt MG
BOQ Title: Proc of MT spares, Tool kit for Food Processing – Bahraich - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh
Item Title: Ignition Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 05-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Proc of MT spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LV7/MG/33410M83010/IGNITION SWITCH Magnesium (Mg) Powder, All in One PC (V2), Limit Switch, Argon Plasma Coagulator with ESU, Time Switch, File/Folder (V3), Reed Switch, Fume Hood (FSSAI), SAN Switch, BUZZER SWITCH. Searched String: LV7/2.5TON/2699-2540-0103/PRESSURE PLATE ASSY RELA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections