Tender for Ignition Switch Pn 08962, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ignition Switch Pn 08962, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5989297 | Ref ID: 115274889).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for 5T Voltas 506 Fc, Starter Motor Assembly Belt Drive Water Pump Emergency Push Button Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for 5T Voltas 506 Fc, Starter Motor Assembly Belt Drive Water Pump Emergency Push Button Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Ignition Switch Pn 08962, Qty: 100 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115274889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5989297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IGNITION SWITCH PN 08962
BOQ Title: Spares for 5T Voltas 506 Fc, Starter Motor Assembly Belt Drive Water Pump Emergency Push Button Switch
Item Title: Ignition Switch Pn 08962
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-02-2025 12:01 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR 5T VOLTAS 506 FC
GeMARPTS Searched: Jersey Mens Woollen 'V' Neck (Defence), Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Containers as per IS 13369, DOL starter, Starter Motor Assembly, Online UPS (V2), Star Delta Starter (V2), Carbendazim 12 % + Mancozeb 63 % WP, Breath Alcohol Analyzers, Lead Acid starte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections