Tender for Ignition Switch Dcpt, Qty: 4 EACH, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ignition Switch Dcpt, Qty: 4 EACH, (BOQ Item #1) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7548074 | Ref ID: 141470474).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares of Swaraj and Tata, Jumbo Process Indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares of Swaraj and Tata, Jumbo Process Indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Ignition Switch Dcpt, Qty: 4 EACH, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141470474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7548074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IGNITION SWITCH DCPT
BOQ Title: Mt Spares of Swaraj and Tata, Jumbo Process Indicator
Item Title: Ignition Switch Dcpt
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-05-2026 9:15 AM
End Date: 09-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES OF SWARAJ AND TATA
GeMARPTS Searched: Limit Switch, Reed Switch, Time Switch, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Industrial Switch, Argon Plasma Coagulator with ESU, SAN Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, BUZZER SWITCH., Fume Hood (FSSAI)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections