Tender for IGBT Stack, As per Bid Document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IGBT Stack, As per Bid Document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7469934 | Ref ID: 140231527). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47500.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DC Microgrid Lab Equipment, High End Desktop Computer Current Probe Digital Storage Oscilloscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DC Microgrid Lab Equipment, High End Desktop Computer Current Probe Digital Storage Oscilloscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: IGBT Stack, As per Bid Document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140231527

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7469934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Bid Document
BOQ Title: DC Microgrid Lab Equipment, High End Desktop Computer Current Probe Digital Storage Oscilloscope
BOQ Title: DC Microgrid Lab Equipment, High End Desktop Computer Current Probe Digital Storage Oscilloscope
Item Title: IGBT Stack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-04-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47500
BOQ Title: DC Microgrid Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Pull, Stack and Link, Selectorized Bicep Curl Machine, Stacker, Selectorized Leg curl and Extension combo machine, Stacking / Nesting Toys (V2) Searched String: Voltage Probe High Voltage Probe, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), High Voltage Probe ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections