Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Igbt Based 3-Phase Drive Propulsion Equipment.
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146720651
Notice Ref. No.: 70261134A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
IGBT BASED 3-PHASE DRIVE PROPULSION EQUIPMENT WITH PHYSICAL MEDIUM i.e. ESD/ EMD/ OFG FOR MULTI - FUNCTIONAL VEHICLE BUS (MVB) AS PER IEC 61375, TERMINAL BRACKET, BUS BAR LINK AND Cu BRAID REQUIRED FOR CONNECTION BETWEEN MAIN TRANSFORMER AND TRACTION CONVERTER, AUXILIARY CONVERTER, INTERFACING CONNECTORS, CABLES AND CABLE LOOM REQUIR ED FOR CONNECTION FROM VCU1/2 TO SB1/2 PANEL. AS PER SPEC. No. i) RDSO/2008/EL/SPEC/0071, REV.5 FOR IGBT BASED 3-PHASE DRIVE PROPULSION EQUIPMENT, ii) CLW/ES/3/0458 ALT.E FOR CONT ROL CABLES, iii) CLW/ES/3/0459 ALT. C FOR SCREENED CABLE, iv) CLW/ES/3/0124 ALT. O . IN ADDITIO N TO ABOVE DESCRIPTION, THE PROPULSION SYSTEM SHOULD ALSO COMPLY REQUIREMENT MENTIO NED IN "SCHEDULE OF REQUIREMENT" (SOR), COPY ATTACHED WITH TENDER DOCUMENTS. Annual M aintenance for three (03) years will be as per Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Specification No. C LW/AMC/C-D&D/01 issued in March 2016 (Warranty Period : Upto 72 months from the date of delivery. ) [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 70
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 19:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00
Consignee
SMM/3PH/CLW/CRJ, CLW West Bengal 653.00 Set
SMM/DKAE, CLW West Bengal 95.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100683 - IGBT based 3-Phase Drive Propulsion Equipment for
WAG9/WAG9H/WAP7/WAP5 Electric Locomotives. )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections