Tender for IFR Winter Jacket M, Qty: 250 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IFR Winter Jacket M, Qty: 250 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7727619 | Ref ID: 144296939).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IFR winter wear jackets, Winter Jacket (V2) Bullet Resistant Jackets (V4) ISI Marked to IS 17051 High Visibility Warning Clot... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IFR winter wear jackets, Winter Jacket (V2) Bullet Resistant Jackets (V4) ISI Marked to IS 17051 High Visibility Warning Clot... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: IFR Winter Jacket M, Qty: 250 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144296939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7727619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IFR Winter Jacket M
BOQ Title: Procurement of IFR winter wear jackets, Winter Jacket (V2) Bullet Resistant Jackets (V4) ISI Marked to IS 17051 High Visibility Warning Clot...
Item Title: IFR Winter Jacket M
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-06-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of IFR winter wear jackets
GeMARPTS Searched: Protective Work Wear (Jacket), Winter Jacket (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections