Tender for IFCI Limited invites applications for empanelment of Char...

The IFCI LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IFCI Limited invites applications for empanelment of Chartered Engineer. Details regarding empanelment process are uploaded on our website www.ifciltd.com. Interested applicants need to submit their application along with necessary documents to the a in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 125953988).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IFCI Limited invites applications for empanelment of Chartered Engineer. Details regarding empanelment process are uploaded on our website www.ifciltd.com. Interested applicants need to submit their application along with necessary documents to the a category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IFCI Limited invites applications for empanelment of Chartered Engineer. Details regarding empanelment process are uploaded on our website www.ifciltd.com. Interested applicants need to submit their application along with necessary documents to the a Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: IFCI Limited invites applications for empanelment of Chartered Engineer. Details regarding empanelment process are uploaded on our website www.ifciltd.com. Interested applicants need to submit their application along with necessary documents to the a

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125953988

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IFCI Limited invites applications for empanelment of Chartered Engineer. Details regarding empanelment process are uploaded on our website www.ifciltd.com. Interested applicants need to submit their application along with necessary documents to the address given in RfE document.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections