The RASHTRIYA RAKSHA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ied Application Models -5, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.
As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941902 | Ref ID: 147721805). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25500.
The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2026.
All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Inert Ied Training Kits and Demonstration Models, Explosive Detection and Identification kit Weapon Training Chart category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.
Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 11 Sep 2026.
Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Gujarat and the rest of India. Create your free account today!
Register for FREE |
Login
Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Gujarat and beyond.
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Ied Application Models -5, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 11 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147721805
Tender Notice No: Register to see full details
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 25500
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.