Tender for IE332174, Urea level sensor filter, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ I...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IE332174, Urea level sensor filter, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7583874 | Ref ID: 145535646).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare for Eicher Loadcarrier and Water Truck, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare for Eicher Loadcarrier and Water Truck, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: IE332174, Urea level sensor filter, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145535646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7583874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IE332174
BOQ Title: Spare for Eicher Loadcarrier and Water Truck, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage
Item Title: IE332174, Urea level sensor filter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE FOR EICHER LOADCARRIER AND WATER TRUCK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections