Tender for Idli steamer, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #15)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Idli steamer, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #15) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6231215 | Ref ID: 119126502).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement items, Computer Printer (V2) Fire Proximity Suit (V3) DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Single Pan Bio To... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement items, Computer Printer (V2) Fire Proximity Suit (V3) DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Single Pan Bio To... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Idli steamer, Qty: 1 EAC, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 24 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119126502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6231215

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Procurement items, Computer Printer (V2) Fire Proximity Suit (V3) DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Single Pan Bio To...
Item Title: Idli steamer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 14-05-2025 4:55 PM
End Date: 24-05-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bio toilet DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Single Pan Bio Toilet, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for Four Pan Bio Toilet, DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for two Pan Bio Toilet, Toilet Brush (V2), Portable To...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections