Tender for Idli maker, As per specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces,...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Idli maker, As per specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6246498 | Ref ID: 120750042). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26040.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Modern Kitchen Equipment, Kitchen Chimney Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2) Wet Grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Modern Kitchen Equipment, Kitchen Chimney Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2) Wet Grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Idli maker, As per specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120750042

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6246498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26040

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Modern Kitchen Equipment, Kitchen Chimney Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2) Wet Grinder
BOQ Title: Procurement of Modern Kitchen Equipment, Kitchen Chimney Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2) Wet Grinder
Item Title: Idli maker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-06-2025 8:24 AM
End Date: 03-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26040
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MODERN KITCHEN EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HEAVY DUTY MIXER GRINDER Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Athanu Maker Kit (Gujarat Govt), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, Administrative Automation Software for Educational Insti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections