Tender for Idli Dosa rice, Qty: 2000 KG, (BOQ Item #81)

The NATIONAL EDUCATION SOCIETY FOR TRIBAL STUDENTS, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Idli Dosa rice, Qty: 2000 KG, (BOQ Item #81) in Chamrajnagar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7644133 | Ref ID: 143443998). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Dry Ration Vegetables Fruits Nonveg Items 2026 27, Biscuits Ration Kit Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Dry Ration Vegetables Fruits Nonveg Items 2026 27, Biscuits Ration Kit Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Idli Dosa rice, Qty: 2000 KG, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143443998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7644133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: Supply Dry Ration Vegetables Fruits Nonveg Items 2026 27, Biscuits Ration Kit Beans Dried (Rajmah) (V3) (Defence)
Item Title: Idli Dosa rice
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-06-2026 10:14 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25
BOQ Title: Supply Dry Ration Vegetables Fruits Nonveg Items 2026 27

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections