Tender for Idler Rollers from Rc 2A/B to Bcn 30A/B

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Idler Rollers from Rc 2A/B to Bcn 30A/B in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 698/2025-26/CE/OM/KTPP/ACHP MM/Supply of Idler rollers from RC 2A/B to BCN 30A/B | Ref ID: 138212127).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Idler Rollers from Rc 2A/B to Bcn 30A/B

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138212127

Notice Ref. No.: 698/2025-26/CE/OM/KTPP/ACHP MM/Supply of Idler rollers from RC 2A/B to BCN 30A/B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Ktpp
Work Description: Idler Rollers from Rc 2A/B to Bcn 30A/B
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 02-Apr-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Apr-2026 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2026 10:31 AM
EMD: ₹ 0
Tender Fee: ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections