Tender for Idler Roller - Flat Return, Impact Idler for Bw, Roller f...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Idler Roller - Flat Return, Impact Idler for Bw, Roller for 2 Roll V Type Return, Qty: 217 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7200097 | Ref ID: 135233741).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Idler Roller - Flat Return, Impact Idler for Bw, Roller for 2 Roll V Type Return, Qty: 217

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135233741

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7200097

Tender Value: ₹ 570121.196

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Idler Roller - Flat Return, IMPACT IDLER FOR BW, Roller for 2 Roll V type Return
Quantity Required: 217
Start Date: 06-02-2026 4:12 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ring Type Needle Bearings - IS 4215, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312, Swi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections