Tender for Idler Roller - Flat Return, Impact Idler for Bw 1400, Rol...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Idler Roller - Flat Return, Impact Idler for Bw 1400, Roller for 2 Roll V Type Return, Qty: 217 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6566198 | Ref ID: 124614771).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Idler Roller - Flat Return, Impact Idler for Bw 1400, Roller for 2 Roll V Type Return, Qty: 217

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124614771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6566198

Tender Value: ₹ 570121.2

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Idler Roller - Flat Return, IMPACT IDLER FOR BW 1400, Roller for 2 Roll V type Return
Quantity Required: 217
Start Date: 16-08-2025 10:21 AM
End Date: 30-08-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ring Type Needle Bearings - IS 4215, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312, Swi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections