Tender for Idler Roller Assy, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #19)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Idler Roller Assy, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #19) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7664389 | Ref ID: 143641284). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 148201.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Simplex Make Sdl Spares, Simplex Roller Chain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Simplex Make Sdl Spares, Simplex Roller Chain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Idler Roller Assy, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143641284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7664389

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 148201

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specs PDF attached
BOQ Title: Simplex Make Sdl Spares, Simplex Roller Chain
Item Title: Idler Roller Assy
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 12:09 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 148201
BOQ Title: SIMPLEX MAKE SDL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: shredder, Flexible Shaft Grinder (V2) Searched String: SEAL PACK FOR ROLL BACK CYLINDER Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Mild Steel Sheet, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Back Pack Type (V2) Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections