Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: I)Development of Infrastructural Works for Kamakhya Coaching Depot & Associated Facilities.Ii) at Pno: Electrical Sub-Estimate for Power Supply Arrangement Required for Installation of 10 Ton Eot Cran...
Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026
Deadline: 26 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135080400
Notice Ref. No.: EL-LM-25-26-31-RT
Tender Value: ₹ 6736344.49
Tender EMD: ₹ 134700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
I)Development of Infrastructural works for Kamakhya Coaching Depot & associated facilities.ii) At PNO: Electrical sub-estimate for power supply arrangement required for installation of 10 ton EOT crane at Track machine Zonal Depot Pandu.
Provision of HDT machine for horizontal boring in outside of the Road/Railway track Embankment at aminimum distance of 6 Mts. from the embankment GL and depth of 2 Mts. below from G.L. with preparation of site for boring by placing of pipes for electric cable protection through contractor's own arrangement for 200 mm diameter hole as per direction of site Engineer. 2 2 1600.00 Metre 98.76 158016.00 AT Par 158016.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6736344.49
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/02/2026 16:18
Period Of Completion : 120 Days
Bidding Start Date : 12/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 26/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 134700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections