Tender for IDBI Bank invites sealed proposals from eligible bidders ...

The IDBI BANK LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IDBI Bank invites sealed proposals from eligible bidders for the procurement and implementation of a Certificate Lifecycle Management solution and external SSL/TLS Certificates, as well as for the procurement, installation, implementation, and suppor in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145843207).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IDBI Bank invites sealed proposals from eligible bidders for the procurement and implementation of a Certificate Lifecycle Management solution and external SSL/TLS Certificates, as well as for the procurement, installation, implementation, and suppor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IDBI Bank invites sealed proposals from eligible bidders for the procurement and implementation of a Certificate Lifecycle Management solution and external SSL/TLS Certificates, as well as for the procurement, installation, implementation, and suppor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: IDBI Bank invites sealed proposals from eligible bidders for the procurement and implementation of a Certificate Lifecycle Management solution and external SSL/TLS Certificates, as well as for the procurement, installation, implementation, and suppor

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145843207

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IDBI Bank invites sealed proposals from eligible bidders for the procurement and implementation of a Certificate Lifecycle Management solution and external SSL/TLS Certificates, as well as for the procurement, installation, implementation, and support for an API Security On-premise solution.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections