Tender for Id Card Printer, Ymcko Ribon Printer Catridge, Mifare Bla...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Id Card Printer, Ymcko Ribon Printer Catridge, Mifare Blank Rfid Card, Qty: 3 in Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5627042 | Ref ID: 111446440).

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) RFID Reader Equipment Blank ID Cards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways) RFID Reader Equipment Blank ID Cards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Id Card Printer, Ymcko Ribon Printer Catridge, Mifare Blank Rfid Card, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111446440

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5627042

Tender Value: ₹ 136762

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ID Card Printer, YMCKO RIBON PRINTER CATRIDGE, MIFARE BLANK RFID CARD
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 09-12-2024 10:50 AM
End Date: 08-01-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), Blank ID Cards, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections