Tender for Icu Cot, Specification attached, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Icu Cot, Specification attached, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7465214 | Ref ID: 140238433).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of furniture items, Foot Steps For Hospital/Clinic and Domestic Purposes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of furniture items, Foot Steps For Hospital/Clinic and Domestic Purposes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Icu Cot, Specification attached, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140238433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7465214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification attached
BOQ Title: Purchase of furniture items, Foot Steps For Hospital/Clinic and Domestic Purposes
Item Title: Icu Cot
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-04-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of furniture items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ICU COT Steel Folding Cot (V2), ICU Bed (V2), ICU Ventilators (V2), Paediatric Patient Bed for ICU and HDU, Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 758, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC), Cot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections