Tender for ICU Beds, As per Tech Specs, Qty: 100 Units, (BOQ Item #1)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ICU Beds, As per Tech Specs, Qty: 100 Units, (BOQ Item #1) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6831635 | Ref ID: 129029317). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 705000.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Medical Equipments, Stretcher Trolleys Patient Bed (Fowler) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Medical Equipments, Stretcher Trolleys Patient Bed (Fowler) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: ICU Beds, As per Tech Specs, Qty: 100 Units, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129029317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6831635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 705000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specs
BOQ Title: Various Medical Equipments, Stretcher Trolleys Patient Bed (Fowler)
Item Title: ICU Beds
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-10-2025 6:08 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 705000
BOQ Title: VARIOUS MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ICU Beds ICU Bed (V2) Searched String: Fowler Beds Patient Bed (Fowler) Searched String: Emergency Recovery trolley Emergency Recovery Trolley (V2) Searched String: Multipara Monitor Multipara Monitor - Low End Searched String: multipara monitor High End Multipara Monitor (V2) Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections