Tender for Ict Equipment and Softwares, Qty: 1

The RURAL ELECTRIFICATION CORPORATION LIMITED (REC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ict Equipment and Softwares, Qty: 1 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6580590 | Ref ID: 126330830). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Ict Equipment and Softwares, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126330830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6580590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ICT Equipment and Softwares
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-09-2025 4:01 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: Add on Softwares - Lisences and Accessories for PABX System, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment, Electronic Milk Analyser and adulteration det...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections