Tender for Ict Charges for Snow Plough Attachment, Snow Plough, Qty: 4

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ict Charges for Snow Plough Attachment, Snow Plough, Qty: 4 in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6857977 | Ref ID: 129922610). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85700.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Snow Blowers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Snow Blowers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Ict Charges for Snow Plough Attachment, Snow Plough, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129922610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6857977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ICT Charges for Snow plough attachment, Snow Plough
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 11-11-2025 3:21 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 85700
GeMARPTS Searched: MB Plough / Reversible MB Plough, Snow Blowers, Snow Goggles (Defence), Snow Boots (Defence), Tractor Operated Disc Plough, Snow Shoes Truger, MK - 2, Non Skid Chain (Defence), Farm Equipment from Sagar - ODOP, Farm Equipment from Vidisha - ODOP, Aluminium Conductors for Overhead Transmission Purpos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections