Tender for Icsi Injecting Needle, Qty: 21 PACK, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Icsi Injecting Needle, Qty: 21 PACK, (BOQ Item #15) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6944476 | Ref ID: 132020490).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Boq 134 Art Consumables, Multiwell plates for tissue culture LN2 Semen Storage Container Sticky Mat for IVF Lab & OT category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Boq 134 Art Consumables, Multiwell plates for tissue culture LN2 Semen Storage Container Sticky Mat for IVF Lab & OT Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Icsi Injecting Needle, Qty: 21 PACK, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132020490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6944476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ICSI INJECTING NEEDLE (PACK OF 10 )
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Boq 134 Art Consumables, Multiwell plates for tissue culture LN2 Semen Storage Container Sticky Mat for IVF Lab & OT
Item Title: Icsi Injecting Needle
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-12-2025 12:41 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM BOQ 134 ART CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: 10258 (Part 1) Searched String: ICSI INJECTING NEEDLE (PACK OF 10 ) Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food Grain (1 Set = 100 Bags), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Bag Calico- OFB, Disposable Syringes as per IS 10258, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Swiss Patte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections