Tender for Icsi Injecting Needle Pack of 10, Qty: 21 PACK, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Icsi Injecting Needle Pack of 10, Qty: 21 PACK, (BOQ Item #8) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7681968 | Ref ID: 144596497).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem 11 Consumables, Spinal Needle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem 11 Consumables, Spinal Needle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Icsi Injecting Needle Pack of 10, Qty: 21 PACK, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144596497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7681968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ICSI INJECTING NEEDLE PACK OF 10
BOQ Title: Gem 11 Consumables, Spinal Needle (V2)
Item Title: Icsi Injecting Needle Pack of 10
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-07-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 25-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: GEM 11 CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: stethoscope Searched String: ICSI HOLDING NEEDLE (PACK OF 10) Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food Grain (1 Set = 100 Bags), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Bag Calico- OFB, Sterile Single-Use Insulin Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 12227, Surgical Sutur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections