Tender for Icp Oes System with Accessories for Drug Testing Laborato...

The MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Icp Oes System with Accessories for Drug Testing Laboratory Jaipur in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MEDIC_585914_1 | Ref ID: 147105754). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Icp Oes System with Accessories for Drug Testing Laboratory Jaipur

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 23 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147105754

Notice Ref. No.: 561

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ICP OES System with Accessories for Drug Testing laboratory jaipur
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 06:51 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections