Tender for Icg Fluorescence Imaging System for Surgical Oncology, Nci

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Icg Fluorescence Imaging System for Surgical Oncology, Nci in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AIMSD_850993_1 | Ref ID: 115453190). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Icg Fluorescence Imaging System for Surgical Oncology, Nci

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115453190

Notice Ref. No.: NCI-11/SO/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 6000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ICG Fluorescence Imaging System for Surgical Oncology, NCI
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi||Store IRCH - AIIMS New Delhi
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 60, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections