Tender for Ice pack, As per ATC Document, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ice pack, As per ATC Document, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #96) in Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7105432 | Ref ID: 133930444). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195000.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ayush Polyclinic Items, Vertical Autoclave Pulse Oximeter (V2) Nebulizer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ayush Polyclinic Items, Vertical Autoclave Pulse Oximeter (V2) Nebulizer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Ice pack, As per ATC Document, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #96)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133930444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7105432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 195000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: Ayush Polyclinic Items, Vertical Autoclave Pulse Oximeter (V2) Nebulizer (V2)
BOQ Title: Ayush Polyclinic Items, Vertical Autoclave Pulse Oximeter (V2) Nebulizer (V2)
Item Title: Ice pack
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-01-2026 6:18 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 195000
BOQ Title: AYUSH POLYCLINIC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: polycarboxylate cement Searched String: Spoons domestic spoons, Spoon (V2) Conforming to IS 16286, Glass Ionomer Cement for Dentistry, spoon ss and chamcha ss, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets, spoon serving ss to cqa specification, Disposable Cutlery, Zinc polycarboxylate cement Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections