Tender for Ice Inviting E-. 98_2Nd Call, 99_2Nd Call and 100 _2Nd Ca...

The WEST BENGAL FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ice Inviting E-. 98_2Nd Call, 99_2Nd Call and 100 _2Nd Call/Maintenance of Forest Rest House/Development of Eco-Tourism & Nature Education/Sds/Jhargram Division/2025-26 - Dfo, Jhargram Division in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 135451029).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ice Inviting E-. 98_2Nd Call, 99_2Nd Call and 100 _2Nd Call/Maintenance of Forest Rest House/Development of Eco-Tourism & Nature Education/Sds/Jhargram Division/2025-26 - Dfo, Jhargram Division category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ice Inviting E-. 98_2Nd Call, 99_2Nd Call and 100 _2Nd Call/Maintenance of Forest Rest House/Development of Eco-Tourism & Nature Education/Sds/Jhargram Division/2025-26 - Dfo, Jhargram Division Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Ice Inviting E-. 98_2Nd Call, 99_2Nd Call and 100 _2Nd Call/Maintenance of Forest Rest House/Development of Eco-Tourism & Nature Education/Sds/Jhargram Division/2025-26 - Dfo, Jhargram Division

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135451029

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting E-Tender No. 98_2Nd Call, 99_2Nd Call And 100 _2Nd Call/Maintenance Of Forest Rest House/Development Of Eco-Tourism & Nature Education/Sds/Jhargram Division/2025-26 - Dfo, Jhargram Division
Publish Date: 10-02-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

10-02-2026-08.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections