Tender for Ice flaker machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, MEDICAL & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ice flaker machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Siddipet, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6917330 | Ref ID: 130711124). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refregerated Centrifuge with accessories as per specifications, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Ice Flake Making Machine Deep freezer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refregerated Centrifuge with accessories as per specifications, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Ice Flake Making Machine Deep freezer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Ice flaker machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130711124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6917330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ice flaker machine
BOQ Title: Refregerated Centrifuge with accessories as per specifications, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Ice Flake Making Machine Deep freezer
Item Title: Ice flaker machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-11-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: Refregerated Centrifuge with accessories as per specifications
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Refregerated Centrifuge with accessories as per specifications CT Analyzer as per Powergrid Specifications, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Mobile Forensic Van (As per MHA Specifications), Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL), Mobile Forensic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections