Tender for Ice flake machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ice flake machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6950004 | Ref ID: 131187025).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from magnetic stirrers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar magnetic stirrers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Ice flake machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131187025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6950004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description2
BOQ Title: magnetic stirrers
Item Title: Ice flake machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-12-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 22-12-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: magnetic stirrers, MSW and Medical Waste Decomposition System (Magnetic and Thermal), Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Milk Analyzer with Stirrer (KMF Co-op), Heat Therapy Unit with Vibration and Magnetism, Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V2), Xlpe Cables, Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections