Tender for Ice Cube Container Plastic, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ice Cube Container Plastic, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918021 | Ref ID: 147250798).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crockery, Petri plates or dishes(V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crockery, Petri plates or dishes(V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ice Cube Container Plastic, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147250798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918021

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ice Cube Container Plastic
BOQ Title: Crockery, Petri plates or dishes(V2)
BOQ Title: Crockery, Petri plates or dishes(V2)
Item Title: Ice Cube Container Plastic
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Crockery
GeMARPTS Searched: Large Format Display (V2) Searched String: Veg Tag RFID Tag (V2), Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499, Animal Ear Tag (V2), EMS Speed Post Tag Labels, Plastic Grip Seal, Ear TAG Applicator (For Animal), Animal Health Monitoring Device / Animal Tag, Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels, Pre - Prin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections