Tender for Ice Cream Plant Using Old Machineries at Omfed Dairy

The ORISSA STATE COOPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION (OMFED), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ice Cream Plant Using Old Machineries at Omfed Dairy in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_OMFED_124117_1 | Ref ID: 133079217).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ice Cream Plant Using Old Machineries at Omfed Dairy

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133079217

Notice Ref. No.: Proj/226/ICP/OMFED DAIRY/23/1

Tender Value: ₹ 3627800

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INSTALLATION, ERECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ICE CREAM PLANT USING OLD MACHINERIES AT OMFED DAIRY, ARILO GOVINDPUR, CUTTACK
Category: Mechanical Works
Organisation Chain: Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mechanical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 27, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections