Tender for Ice-Cream Deepfreezer Push Cart

The UTTARAKHAND CO-OPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION LTD (UCDF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ice-Cream Deepfreezer Push Cart in Haldwani, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UCDF_92458_1 | Ref ID: 136579896). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ice-Cream Deepfreezer Push Cart

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136579896

Notice Ref. No.: 37(UCDF/2025-26, Date 25.02.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ice-cream DeepFreezer Push Cart
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: MD - UCDF Ltd. Haldwani||Add. MD UCDF
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections