Tender for Ice cream Corn - 120 ml, Qty: 1500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #43)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ice cream Corn - 120 ml, Qty: 1500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #43) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6259253 | Ref ID: 121093058).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fresh Ration, Ration Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fresh Ration, Ration Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Ice cream Corn - 120 ml, Qty: 1500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121093058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6259253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 120 ml Corn
BOQ Title: Fresh Ration, Ration Kit
Item Title: Ice cream Corn - 120 ml
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-05-2025 1:31 PM
End Date: 21-06-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: FRESH RATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Freshener Liquid (V2), Air Freshener Solid and Gel, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V2), Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V2) (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections