Tender for Ice Breaker, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The LAW DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ice Breaker, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7043426 | Ref ID: 132715422).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Staplers(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Staplers(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ice Breaker, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132715422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7043426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ice Breaker
BOQ Title: Staplers(V3)
Item Title: Ice Breaker
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-12-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sketch Pens (V3) Searched String: carbon paper Carbon Papers (V2) Searched String: Pilot pen Writing Pens Searched String: knife blade JigSaw Blade, Brain Knife Conforming to IS 6990, Multipurpose Knife / Tool, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Band saw blade, SHEARING MACHINE BLADE, Blade Server (V2), D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections