Tender for ICE Box, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ICE Box, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7638152 | Ref ID: 142875427).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: ICE Box, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142875427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7638152

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ICE Box
BOQ Title: Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315
Item Title: ICE Box
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-06-2026 6:24 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: kg, 15 kg, 20 kg, 25 kg and 30 kg Foodgrains ISI marked to IS 16208, Electronic Weighing Scales Searched String: Thermometer Candy Thermometer / Food Thermometer, Digital Medical Thermometer, Room Thermometer, Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Temperature, Wall Mount Thermometer, Handh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections