Tender for Ice Box Plastic 8 Ltr, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ice Box Plastic 8 Ltr, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772206 | Ref ID: 144906728).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hot Weather Items, Water Container, 20 Litres Aluminium Alloy as per Defence specification Bottled Water Dispenser (V3)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hot Weather Items, Water Container, 20 Litres Aluminium Alloy as per Defence specification Bottled Water Dispenser (V3)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ice Box Plastic 8 Ltr, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144906728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COOL CASE MILTON
BOQ Title: Hot Weather Items, Water Container, 20 Litres Aluminium Alloy as per Defence specification Bottled Water Dispenser (V3)...
Item Title: Ice Box Plastic 8 Ltr
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:42 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOT WEATHER ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WATER CAMPER 20 LTR Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Water Container, 20 Litres Aluminium Alloy as per Defence specification, LCR Meter, Water_Tech Ver 2.0, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082, Bag Water Proof (Defence), Tea or C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections