Tender for Ice Box FDA approved grades of polyethylene material in d...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ice Box FDA approved grades of polyethylene material in double wall moulding process plastic ice box of capacity 6 ltr, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898791 | Ref ID: 146989483).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Sports Equipment Consumable, Gym Foam Roller (V2) Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Speed Hurdles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Sports Equipment Consumable, Gym Foam Roller (V2) Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Speed Hurdles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ice Box FDA approved grades of polyethylene material in double wall moulding process plastic ice box of capacity 6 ltr, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146989483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ice Box FDA approved grades of polyethylene material in double wall moulding process plastic ice box of capacity 6 ltr
BOQ Title: Purchase of Sports Equipment Consumable, Gym Foam Roller (V2) Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Speed Hurdles
BOQ Title: Purchase of Sports Equipment Consumable, Gym Foam Roller (V2) Football (V2) Conforming to IS 417 (Part 1) Speed Hurdles
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 10:09 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF SPORTS EQUIPMENT CONSUMABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Micro hurdle - 18 inch Cleaning Duster (V3), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Laboratory Hot plate, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Bone Marrow Biopsy Needl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections