Tender for Ice Box 25 Leters, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ice Box 25 Leters, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7794355 | Ref ID: 145296349).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hot Weather Equipments, Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hot Weather Equipments, Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ice Box 25 Leters, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145296349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7794355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ice Box 25 Leters
BOQ Title: Hot Weather Equipments, Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681
Item Title: Ice Box 25 Leters
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 16-07-2026 11:41 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: HOT WEATHER EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hot & Cold Water Dispenser Hot / Cold Water Dispenser (V2), High Pressure Washer, Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 17681, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes for Potable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V2) as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections