Tender for Ice Bag, As per Specification Documents, Qty: 37 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ice Bag, As per Specification Documents, Qty: 37 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7159635 | Ref ID: 134610065).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from sports items, Sports and Gym Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar sports items, Sports and Gym Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Ice Bag, As per Specification Documents, Qty: 37 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134610065

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7159635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Documents
BOQ Title: sports items, Sports and Gym Kit Bag
BOQ Title: sports items, Sports and Gym Kit Bag
Item Title: Ice Bag
Item Quantity: 37
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 28-01-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: sports items
GeMARPTS Searched: Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, organic socks hosiery, Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Socks, Men's Wool (Defence), Passenger Car, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence Searched String: RUNNING SHOES Light Weight Running Shoes (V3) (MHA), Performance Footwear Sports (V2) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections