Tender for ICE Axe, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 4 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ICE Axe, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6568473 | Ref ID: 126252123). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16226.

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Mountain equipments, Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Mountain equipments, Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: ICE Axe, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126252123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6568473

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16226

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mountain equipments, Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mountain equipments, Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence)
Item Title: ICE Axe
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-09-2025 11:27 AM
End Date: 04-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16226
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mountain equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, boot crampon in pairs mountain climbing boot, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Mountaineering Winter Boots (Defence), Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Barber Tool Kit, plasma ai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections