Tender for Icar-Cifa/Works/Efc/Renovation Carp Labs(2Nos)/2025-26

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION (DARE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Icar-Cifa/Works/Efc/Renovation Carp Labs(2Nos)/2025-26 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DARE_887705_1 | Ref ID: 131081354). The estimated tender value is ₹ 980471, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49024.

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Icar-Cifa/Works/Efc/Renovation Carp Labs(2Nos)/2025-26

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131081354

Notice Ref. No.: ICAR-CIFA/Works/EFC/Renovation Carp Labs(2nos)/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 980471

Tender EMD: ₹ 49024

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Renovation of 02 nos of laboratory room inside Carp Hatchery, Overhead Water Wank at Carp Hatchery Complex, making of Cupboard under RCC platform at Lab room No - 125 and 337 at ICAR- CIFA, Kausalyaganga, Bhubaneswar
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Agricultural Research and Education||Indian Council of Agricultural Research, DoARE, MoA||CIFA-Bhubaneswar-ICAR-DoARE-MoA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Nov-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Dec-2025 06:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Dec-2025 06:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Dec-2025 06:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 49, 024
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 80, 471
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections