Tender for IC Socket 8 Pin, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #117)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IC Socket 8 Pin, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #117) in Yavatmal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6653203 | Ref ID: 126896256).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for Entc Deptt, Digital Multimeter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for Entc Deptt, Digital Multimeter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: IC Socket 8 Pin, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #117)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126896256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6653203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IC Socket 8 Pin
BOQ Title: Consumables for Entc Deptt, Digital Multimeter
Item Title: IC Socket 8 Pin
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-09-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 09-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLES FOR ENTC DEPTT
GeMARPTS Searched: IC SOCKET, Ion Chromatography System, Ride-On Sweepers, Thermocol Ice box for Medical purposes, Stadiometer - ICDS, Diamond Chain Saw, Ice Gel Pack -Medical, ICU Facility / Ward for COVID 19 patients, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Special Purpose Telephones (Smart Phone for ICDS) - Pos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections