Tender for IC, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5), Digital Pressure Switch

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IC, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5), Digital Pressure Switch in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7250124 | Ref ID: 136014602).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Pressure Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Pressure Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: IC, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5), Digital Pressure Switch

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136014602

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7250124

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IC
BOQ Title: Digital Pressure Switch
Item Title: IC
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 12:36 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Damper Moisteners (V2), Spring post Searched String: Deep Groove Ball Bearing Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Mounted Bearings Searched String: Pressure Switch Digital Pressure Switch, Differential Pressure Switch (BHEL), Isolator swit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections