Tender for Ic Irf 2007, Main Control Card, Fuse Holder, Cooling Fan,...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ic Irf 2007, Main Control Card, Fuse Holder, Cooling Fan, Qty: 170 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6262409 | Ref ID: 119567943).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blowers Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) as per IS 6272 Motor cooling fan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blowers Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) as per IS 6272 Motor cooling fan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ic Irf 2007, Main Control Card, Fuse Holder, Cooling Fan, Qty: 170

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119567943

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6262409

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IC IRF 2007, Main Control Card, Fuse Holder, Cooling Fan
Quantity Required: 170
Start Date: 22-05-2025 2:04 PM
End Date: 13-06-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fan Blades for Cooling Tower fan Rev 1, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Electric Axial Flow Fans Conforming To IS 3588, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) as per IS 6272, Fan Bearing, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Crossfit F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections